Maundy Thursday, Apr. 14
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Wild Rose, w/ Communion, 6 p.m.
St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Richford, 1 p.m.
St. John’s Lutheran Church, Harrisville, 7 p.m.
St. Paul’s Catholic Church, Plainfield, Chrism Mass at 7 p.m.
Peace Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 12 p.m. or 6:30 p.m.
St. John’s Lutheran Church, ELCA, Saxeville, Service of Absolution and Holy Communion at 4 p.m.
Emmaus Lutheran Church, Poy Sippi, 6 p.m.
Hope Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 6 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 6:30 p.m.
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Coloma, 7 p.m.
Westfield Faith United Methodist Church, Westfield, with communion at 5 p.m.
St. Mark Roman Catholic Parish, Redgranite, 6:30 p.m.
Wild Rose United Methodist Church, Wild Rose, Free Luncheon at 12 p.m., Holy Communion Ecumenical Worship at 1 p.m.
Redgranite First Congregational Church, 5 p.m.
Good Friday, Apr. 15
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Crystal Lake, 7 p.m.
St. Paul’s Catholic Church, Plainfield, 3 p.m.
Grace United Methodist Church, Wautoma, 1 p.m.
Peace Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 12 p.m. and Tenebrae Service (Service of Darkness), 6:30 p.m.
St. James Catholic Church, Neshkoro, 1:30 p.m.
St. John’s Lutheran Church, ELCA, Saxeville, Tenebrae Service at 6 p.m.
Waushara Community Church, Wautoma, 6:50 p.m.
Christ Lutheran Church, Weyauwega, 6 p.m.
Hope Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 6 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 6:30 p.m.
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Coloma, Fish Fry, 4:30 to 7 p.m., worship at 7 p.m.
Saxeville Community Church, Waupaca, 4 p.m.
First Presbyterian Church, Westfield, 7 p.m.
St. Mark Roman Catholic Parish, Redgranite, 3 p.m.
Sacred Heart of Jesus Roman Catholic Parish, Poy Sippi, 5:30 p.m.
Wild Rose United Presbyterian Church, Wild Rose,
1 p.m.
Redgranite First Congregational Church, 5 p.m.
Holy Saturday, Apr. 16
St. Paul’s Catholic Church, Plainfield, Easter Vigil/Blessing of the Fire at 8 p.m., Mass at 8:15 p.m.
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Coloma, 7 p.m.
St. Mark Roman Catholic Parish, Redgranite, 8:15 p.m.
Easter Sunday, Apr. 17
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Wild Rose, 8:30 a.m.
Mt. Morris Holden Lutheran Church, Mt. Morris, 8:30 a.m.
West Holden Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 10:30 a.m.
St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Richford, 6 a.m.
St. John’s Lutheran Church, Harrisville, 8:30 a.m.
St. Paul’s Catholic Church, Plainfield, 8:30 a.m.
Grace United Methodist Church, Wautoma, 10 a.m.
Peace Lutheran Church, Wautoma, Sunrise Service at 7 a.m., Easter Breakfast served by Sunday School at 8 a.m., and Service at 9 a.m.
St. James Catholic Church, Neshkoro, 9:30 a.m.
St. John’s Lutheran Church, ELCA, Saxeville, 9 a.m.
Waushara Community Church, Wautoma, 9 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.
Emmaus Lutheran Church, Poy Sippi, 10 a.m.
Christ Lutheran Church, Weyauwega, 8 a.m.
Hope Lutheran Church, Wautoma, 7 a.m. and 9 a.m.
Trinity Lutheran Church, Wautoma, Sunrise Service at 6:30 a.m., Potluck meal 7:30 to 8:30 a.m. and Service at 9 a.m.
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Coloma, Free Community Breakfast 8-9 a.m., Service at 9 a.m.
Saxeville Community Church, Waupaca, 9:30 a.m.
United Methodist Pine Lake Camp, Westfield, Sunrise Worship at 6:30 p.m. Service open to all churches. Breakfast will be provided in the fellowship hall immediately following the service.
Coloma Calvary Methodist Church, Coloma, 9 and 10:30 a.m.
Westfield Faith United Methodist Church, Westfield, 9 and 10:30 a.m.
St. Mark Roman Catholic Parish, Redgranite, 8:30 a.m.
Sacred Heart of Jesus Roman Catholic Parish, Poy Sippi, 10:30 a.m.
Wild Rose United Methodist Church, Wild Rose, 8:30 a.m.
South Burr Oak Methodist Church, Coloma, 8 a.m. with brunch to follow
Redgranite First Congregational Church, 8:30 a.m.
Wild Rose United Presbyterian Church, Wild Rose, 10 a.m.