Wild Rose High School Class of 2017 awarded $113,199 in scholarships

The Wild Rose High School Class of 2017 as well as post-graduates were awarded $113,999 in scholarships during a program held on May 17.
The following students were recognized for their academic achievements:
• Ryan Bahr: DARE Role Model Scholarship, Wild Rose Youth Football and Cheerleading, Inc. Schol-arship, Wisconsin Technical Excellence Scholarship.
• Talia Saarinen-Barr: Art Club Scholarship.
• Emma Brooks: Holt Family Scholarship, Martha Jones Scholarship, Waushara County Retired Teacher Association Scholarship.
• Jake Calnin: Holt Family Scholarship.
• Kaylie Cartwright: Holt Family Scholarship.

• Ashley Caswell: Adams-Columbia Electric Scholarship, Don Bahr Memorial Scholarship, Farmers State Bank Scholarship, Father George M. Weix Scholarship, Hazel and Joseph Konop Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship, Martha Jones Scholarship, Mary Humphrey Scholarship, Murty Trust Scholarship, St. Joseph’s Council of Catholic Women Scholarship, ThedaCare Medical Center-Berlin Healthcare Award, ThedaCare Medical Center-Berlin Volunteer Services Scholarship, ThedaCare-Wild Rose Volunteer Services Scholarship, Wild Rose Alumni Scholarship, Wild Rose Community Service Scholarship.
• Monica Dickson: Holt Family Scholarship, School District of Wild Rose Staff Memorial Scholarship.
• Maya Dix: Adams-Columbia Electric Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship, Mary Humphrey Scholarship, Murty Trust Scholarship, Wild Rose Kiwanis Scholarship, Wild Rose Women’s Club Scholarship, Wisconsin Rural Schools Alliance Scholarship.
• Alexis Donoho: Dr. Dan Fifield Scholarship.
• Kole Donoho: Wild Rose Classic Car Show Scholarship, Wild Rose One Fund Scholarship, Wild Rose Youth Football and Cheerleading, Inc. Scholarship,
• Annie Dopp: Pagel Graphic Arts Scholarship.
• Megan Dorsett: Holt Family Scholarship, Waushara County Retired Teacher Association Scholarship, Wild Rose Alumni Scholarship.
• Hunter Dorsett: Tom Klicka Memorial Scholarship.
• Jasmine Duchnowski: Fox Valley Technical College Foundation Benefit Golf Outing Scholarship, Fox Valley Technical College Foundation Promise Award, Holt Family Scholarship, Jerry Apps Scholarship.
• Arianna Gallegos: Mary Humphrey Scholarship.
• Alexa Gravunder: Adams-Columbia Electric Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship, Hope Lutheran Church Scholarship, UW-Stout Promising Student Scholarship.
• Miranda Gust: Fox Valley Technical College Foundation Richard and Maxine Johnson Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship.
• Allyson Haag: Holt Family Scholarship, John R. Jones Scholarship.
• Bryce Hering: Breeze Dairy Group Scholarship.
• Paul Hernandez: Don Bahr Memorial Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship.
• Olivia Jenkinson: Holt Family Scholarship, Wild Rose Lioness Scholarship,
• Kristin Jenks: Adams-Columbia Electric Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship, Mary Humphrey Scholarship, Masonic Foundation Scholarship, Murty Trust Scholarship, Waushara County Tavern League Scholarship, Wild Rose Lions Scholarship, Wild Rose Lioness Scholarship.
• Alexandra Julian: Elizabeth C. Davies Scholarship.
• Brianna Julian: Eliza-beth C. Davies Scholarship.
• Mikayla Kramer: Wild Rose Alumni Scholarship
• Savannah Lennert: Kevin McCoy Memorial Scholarship.
• Brian Ortega: Murty Trust Scholarship, Thompson Memorial Scholarship.
• Kaylee Rivers: Holt Family Scholarship, Mary Humphrey Scholarship, Murty Trust Scholarship, ThedaCare-Wild Rose Volunteer Services Scholarship, Wild Rose Lions Scholarship.
• Bailey Rockwood: Wild Rose School District Forest Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship.
• Johanna Shepard: Holt Family Scholarship, School District of Wild Rose Staff Memorial Scholarship.
• Jacob Lund: Holt Family Scholarship, Murty Trust Scholarship, Wild Rose Youth Football and Cheerleading, Inc. Scholarship.
• Kylee Weasner: Adams-Columbia Electric Scholarship, Holt Family Scholarship.
• Aaron VandeCastle: Holt Family Scholarship.
• Mitch Van Epps: Holt Family Scholarship.